Írsc Demonstrative Declension

The proximal demonstrative has the following declension:

3rd sg. m. nom./acc. tese dat. tesam gen. tesa
3rd sg. f. nom./acc. tese dat. tese gen. tesar
3rd sg. n. nom./acc. tetta dat. tesa gen. tesa
3rd pl. m./f. nom./acc. tesar dat. tesam gen. tesa
3rd pl. n. nom./acc. tese dat. tesam gen. tesa

The distal demonstrative has the following declension:

3rd. sg. m. nom./acc. tan dat. tém gen. tes
3rd. sg. f. nom./acc. tan dat. térre gen. térrar
3rd sg. n. nom./acc. tad dat. tví gen. tes
3rd pl. m./f. nom./acc.  dat. tém gen. térra
3rd pl. n. nom./acc.  dat. tém gen. térra

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s